Race Results June 3rd 2017

JMP Bracket Series Results (June 3rd 2017)

We’ve got some of the best drivers in the country and this proves it right here,  David Bell wins Box Class in his footbrake car with a perfect light over Mark Enoch.

 

Logan Scheffer over “The Mopar Guy” Darrin Garner in No Box. Darrin turns on the red light. 

 

Kristen Jones showed the husband how to win in the ET Class over Christian Deen.

 

Trenton Willis over Dalton Ward in the Junior Dragster class. 

 

Shawn Lindley proposed to Breah Hollin in the burn out box after the National Anthem. Congratulations from Jeffers Motorsports Park! 

 

2016 JMP Bracket Series Champions

Congratulations to the 2016 JMP Bracket Series Champions!

Points sheets can be viewed here: Click Here

Super Pro Champion: Angelo Belosi

angelo-belosi-2016

Pro Champion: Larry Layton 

larry-layton-2016

Footbrake Champion: David Lyons

david-lyons-2016

Junior Dragster Champion: Garrett Shankle

garrett-shankle-2016

Outlaw 440 Winner

September 23rd and 24th Outlaw 440 Winner

14449985_10207895539928789_1523246205880967029_n

 

Winner: Jonas Aleshire

Runner Up: Larry Jeffers

 

September 10th Bracket Winners

September 10th Winners

Super Pro Winner: Gary Ward

Runner-Up: Charley Riddell

 14317390_298182610551370_3608058337610574336_n

Pro Winner: David Bell

Runner-Up: Brian Jones

14264213_298182633884701_2685204962688321488_n

Footbrake Winner: David Bell

Runner-Up: Larry Layton

 

Junior Dragster Winner: Jacob Williams

Runner-Up: Breanna Bemister

14264944_298182673884697_8071847285385573007_n

September 3rd Bracket Winners

September 3rd Winners

Super Pro Winner: Vallie Griffin

vallie-griffin

Pro Winner: Dwayne Cannon.

dwayne-cannon

 

Footbrake Winner: Larry Layton

larry-layton

 

Junior Dragster Winner: Jaden Hoggard

jaden-hoggard

 

August 27th Bracket Race Winners

August 27th Winners

Super Pro Winner:  Ricky Thomas

 

Resized_20160828_003557

 

Pro Winner: Darrin Garner

 

Resized_20160827_234823

 

Footbrake Winner: Tommy Nolen

 

Resized_20160828_000908

 

Junior Dragster Winner: Breanna Bemister

 

Resized_20160827_231733

June 11th Bracket Winners

June 11th Point Series Bracket Winners

Super Pro:

Winner Cody Wiggins

Runner up Brian Garner

13445305_251245078578457_9113783965516064014_n

 

Pro:

Winner Joey Mitchell

Runner up Larry Layton

13407276_251245105245121_7917624789545339119_n

 

Footbrake:

Winner Larry Layton

Runner up Tommy Nolan

13423839_251245091911789_7885557778612220190_n

 

Jr Dragster:

Winner – Isabella Alonzo

13450245_251245128578452_6803135668868212781_n

May 28th Outlaw 440 & Bracket Winners

Outlaw 440 winner Brandon Pesz (3.20 @ 157.12)

Runner up Randy Merick

13315290_243844805985151_781025428354840534_n

 

Super Pro winner Scott Cook

Runner up  Angelo Belosi

13336142_243844849318480_5304210903021562038_n

 

Pro winner Teddy Robinson

Runner up Chris Eckelberry

13339640_243844819318483_572787317784274091_n

 

Footbrake winner Corey Wood

Runner up Larry Layton.

13319714_243844835985148_5777165981815362536_n

May 21st Winners

May 21st Winners

Super Pro

Winner Mike Richie

Runner up Sherry McDonald.

13235403_239765886393043_6693233375357221554_o

 

Pro

Winner Larry Layton,

Runner up Dave Slayden.

13267809_239766056393026_1716778090611301518_n

 

Footbrake

Winner Lee Robb

Runner up Tony Lillge.

13239203_239765909726374_3711934219747927344_n

 

May 14th Winners (Heads-Up & Brackets)

May 14th Winners (Heads-Up Showdown & Brackets)

X275:

Winner: Orson Johnson.

Runner up was Johnny Inman.

orson-johnson

 

Mean Street:

Winner was Chad Moore.

Runner up was Josh Ames.

 

(No Photos Available)

 

 

Super Pro:

Winner was Brian Bickings.

Runner up was Mike Richie.

Brian Bickings

 

Pro:

Winner was Larry Layton.

Runner up was Ryan Markham.

Larry-Layton

 

Footbrake:

Winner was Tommy Nolan.

Runner up was Logan Sheffer.

tommy-nolan-logan-sheffer

 

6.0 Index:

Winner was Kevin Richman.

Runner up was Aaron Boehmer.

kevin-richman

 

6.50 Index: 

Winner was Spike Lee.

Runner up was Mike Fielder.

spike-lee-mike-fielder

 

5.50 Index:

Winner was Kerry Williams.

Runner up was Sean Perkins.

Kerry-williams